Whether you are looking for the profound thoughts of a philosopher of the saddle or the skillful sawing of a fiddle, we have your music and entertainment options covered.  With three separate stages running every day and one big stage at night you will always be able to find first class entertainment.  If your dancing shoes need to show what they are made of, feel free to make use of our dance floors and open spaces.


2018 Entertainment Schedule

*Check back often, as additional bands will be announced soon. Tickets now available.

 

Thursday, October 11th

RAY REED STAGE

  • 7 PM Dave Alexander & The Big Texas Swing Band with Floyd Domino
  • 8 PM Lee Greenwood
 

Friday, October 12th

Don't miss Sweethearts of the Prairie opening for Sawyer Brown with Coby Carter taking the stage next!

RAY REED STAGE

  • 10 AM Belinda Gail
  • 10:30 AM Wendell Sollis
  • 11:45 AM Coby Carter
  • 1 PM Billy Mata
  • 2:30 PM Jody Nix
  • 4 PM Playboy Tribute
  • 7 PM Sweethearts of the Prairie
  • 8 PM Sawyer Brown
  • 9:30 PM Coby Carter

LARRY MCWHORTER STAGE

  • 10 AM Carin Mari
  • 11 AM Floyd Domino Trio
  • 12 PM Will Banister
  • 1 PM Wendell Sollis
  • 2:30 PM Neal McCowan
  • 4 PM Lonnie Jo Howell

TOMMY ALLSUP STAGE

  • 9 AM KR Wood aka “Camp Cookie”
  • 10 AM Mackie Redd
  • 11:30 AM Neal McCowan
  • 1 PM Carin Marie
  • 1:30 PM Flying J Wranglers
  • 3:15 PM Will Banister
 

Saturday, October 13th

RAY REED STAGE

  • 10 AM Carin Mari
  • 10:30 AM Wendell Sollis
  • 11:45 AM Coby Carter
  • 1 PM Floyd Domino Trio
  • 2:30 PM Billy Mata
  • 4 PM Playboy Tribute
  • 7 PM Floyd Domino Trio
  • 8 PM Moe Bandy
  • 9:30 PM Jody Nix

LARRY MCWHORTER STAGE

  • 10 AM Belinda Gail
  • 11 AM Will Banister
  • 12 PM The Graham Brothers
  • 1 PM Neal McCowan
  • 2:30 PM Wendell Sollis
  • 4 PM Will Banister

TOMMY ALLSUP STAGE

  • 9 AM Neal McCowan
  • 10:45 AM Mackie Redd
  • 11:30 AM Belinda Gail
  • 12:45 PM Carin Marie
  • 1:30 PM The Graham Brothers
  • 3:15 PM Lonnie Joe Howell
 

Sunday October 14th

RAY REED STAGE

  • 9 AM Dave Alexander Gospel Hour
  • 10:15 AM Flying J Wranglers
  • 11:45 AM Wendell Sollis
  • 1:15 PM Lonnie Joe Howell

LARRY MCWHORTER STAGE

10 AM Belinda Gail
11 AM KR Wood aka “Camp Cookie”
12 PM The Graham Brothers
 

TOMMY ALLSUP STAGE

  • 9 AM Lonnie Joe Howell
  • 10 AM Frank Potter, Dave Millsap & Friends
  • 12 PM Mackie Redd
  • 1 PM KR Wood aka “Camp Cookie”