Whether you are looking for the profound thoughts of a philosopher of the saddle or the skillful sawing of a fiddle, we have your music and entertainment options covered.  With three separate stages running every day and one big stage at night you will always be able to find first class entertainment.  If your dancing shoes need to show what they are made of, feel free to make use of our dance floors and open spaces. Get your tickets soon!

Musical performances in 2017 Lincoln County Cowboy Symposium will include the following stage entertainers:

 

THURSDAY OCT. 12, 2017 CONCERT (Tent East End)

 

RAY REED STAGE (Tent East End)

7:00pm Dave Alexander & The Big Texas Swing Band

8:30pm Red Steagall with Asleep at the Wheel

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 13, 2017

 

RAY REED STAGE (Tent East End)

11:00am Mary Kaye

11:30am Mikki Daniel

1:00pm Flying J Wranglers

2:30pm Jody Nix & The Texas Cowboys

4:00pm Playboy Tribute

5:00pm TENT CLEARED

FRIDAY NIGHT CONCERT

7:00pm Bri Bagwell & The Banned

8:30pm Tracy Byrd

 

LARRY McWHORTER STAGE (Grandstand West End)

9:00am Carin Mari

9:45am Don Edwards

11:00am Floyd Domino Trio

12:00noon Will Banister & The Modern Day Ramblers

1:00pm Billy Mata & Texas Tradition

2:30pm Bobby Flores & The Yellow Rose Band

 

TOMMY ALLSUP STAGE (Grandstand Entrance)

9:00am Cowboys Unplugged

12:45pm Neal McCowan & The Good Time Gang

2:30pm Cowboys Unplugged

4:00pm Neal McCowan & The Good Time Gang

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 14, 2017

 

RAY REED STAGE (Tent East End)

11:00am Carin Mari

11:30am Texas Young Guns

1:00pm Bobby Flores & The Yellow Rose Band

2:30pm Billy Mata & Texas Tradition

4:00pm Playboy Tribute

5:00pm TENT CLEARED

SATURDAY NIGHT DANCE

7:00pm Floyd Domino Trio

7:30pm Mickey Gilley

9:30pm Jody Nix & The Texas Cowboys

 

LARRY McWHORTER STAGE (Grandstand West End)

9:00am Mary Kaye

9:45am Don Edwards

11:00am Flying J Wranglers

12:00noon Will Banister & The Modern Day Ramblers

2:30pm Mikki Daniel

 

TOMMY ALLSUP STAGE (Grandstand Entrance)

9:00am Cowboys Unplugged

10:00am Neal McCowan & The Good Time Gang

11:30am Cowboys Unplugged

1:00pm Neal McCowan & The Good Time Gang

2:30pm Cowboys Unplugged

 

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 15, 2017

 

RAY REED STAGE (Tent East End)

9:00am Dave Alexander Gospel Show

11:15am Flying J Wranglers

12:30pm Texas Young Guns

 

LARRY McWHORTER STAGE (Grandstand West End)

9:00am Frank Potter & Friends

11:30am Jack & Deb Stone

 

TOMMY ALLSUP STAGE (Grandstand Entrance)

9:00am Lonnie Jo Howell

11:30am Earl Gleason

 

GROUPS

 

Playboy Tribute

Billy Mata

Bobby Flores

Dave Alexander

Floyd Domino

Jody Nix

Mikki Daniel

Texas Young Guns

 

Texas Young Guns

Corrina Ripple

David Sawyer

Hailey Sandoz

Leah Sawyer

 

Dave Alexander Gospel Show

Billy Cate

Carin Marie

Dave Alexander

Jack & Deb Stone

Mary Kaye

Pete Laumbach

 

Cowboys Unplugged

Billy Cate

Chuck Cusimano

Pete Laumbach

Sam Houston

 

Floyd Domino Trio

Andrew Popham

Floyd Domino

Nathan Phelps

 

Frank Potter & Friends

Buddy Hewitt

DJ Pete

Jamie Estes

Ronny Allsup

Sam Shackleford